Ray Milland

Ray Milland

Birthday : 01/03/1907
Place of birth: : Neath, Glamorgan, Wales, UK
Also Known as : Raymond Milland

Biography

Ray Milland (born Reginald Alfred John Truscott-Jones or Alfred Reginald Jones) was a Welsh actor and director. He is best remembered for his Academy Award–winning portrayal of an alcoholic writer in The Lost Weekend (1945), as well as for his performances in Dial M for Murder (1954) and Love Story (1970).

Pictures

Credits

You need to signup to Download

Please create a free account to access unlimited downloads & streaming.

Don't have an account?

Sign up now! It only takes 2 minutes to signup for over a million titles

1. Account Info

2. Verification

3. Enjoy

SIGN IN